15 VINE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 VINE ST
Mblu
M-11/ 89/ / /
Acct#
10018
Owner
ZWEIG JONATHAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$985,900
PID
10018
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$646,100$339,800$985,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZWEIG JONATHAN
Co-OwnerZWEIG JESSICA
Address15 VINE ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$977,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81338/24
Sale Date03/17/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $727,474
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$640,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FUSUpper Story, Finished 794 794
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,184 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   3,409 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$593,300$323,700$917,000
2024$578,700$308,200$886,900
2023$558,000$288,100$846,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps