6 RIVER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 RIVER ST
Mblu
M-09/ 4/ / /
Acct#
100218
Owner
2-6 RIVER STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$866,900
PID
100218
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$469,900$397,000$866,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner2-6 RIVER STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerVITA ROBERT A
AddressP O BOX 324
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1280/0041
Sale Date01/29/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 4,216
Replacement Cost: $796,356
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Use:Office
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,216 4,216
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
   4,264 4,216

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$378,100$848,000
2024$469,900$360,100$830,000
2023$510,500$245,500$756,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps