108 PARK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 PARK ST
Mblu
M-11/ 100/ / /
Acct#
10029
Owner
108 C&M REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,104,900
PID
10029
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$767,100$337,800$1,104,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner108 C&M REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerDESOUSA MANUEL C TRS & SOUSA MARIA C TRS
Address18 EVERETT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79070/159
Sale Date08/12/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 3,082
Replacement Cost: $1,128,059
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$767,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,241 1,241
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,200 600
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,227 0
   4,969 3,082

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$715,200$321,700$1,036,900
2024$677,400$306,400$983,800
2023$668,000$286,300$954,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps