8 PARK ST CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 PARK ST CT
Mblu
M-11/ 102/A / /
Acct#
10032
Owner
MARINI 2024 LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$712,500
PID
10032
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,400$391,100$712,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINI 2024 LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerMARINI DANIEL M CO TRS & MARINI MARIE S CO TRS
Address8 PARK STREET CT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84111/567
Sale Date05/20/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $419,964
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,424 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
HT1HOTUB  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,600$372,500$679,100
2024$301,600$354,700$656,300
2023$283,900$331,500$615,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps