164 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 SPRING ST
Mblu
M-13/ 10/ / /
Acct#
10043
Owner
REN WEICHAO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$886,900
PID
10043
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$508,400$378,500$886,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREN WEICHAO
Co-OwnerTAN YUZHEN
Address164 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$515,500
Certificate
Book & Page 67250/0297
Sale Date05/13/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $747,584
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,071 1,071
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 378 0
PTOPatio 100 0
STPStoop 65 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,113 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   3,944 2,232

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$360,500$826,500
2024$454,200$343,300$797,500
2023$437,300$320,800$758,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps