91 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
91 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
M-13/ 14/ / /
Acct#
10047
Owner
GAUNT WILLIAM P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$735,800
PID
10047
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$392,300$343,500$735,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUNT WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address91 CENTRAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$584,250
Certificate
Book & Page 79640/496
Sale Date01/06/2022
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,739
Replacement Cost: $576,885
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 934 934
FUSUpper Story, Finished 644 644
FATAttic, Finished 644 161
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
WDKDeck, Wood 182 0
   3,108 1,739

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$327,100$686,600
2024$350,300$311,600$661,900
2023$326,200$291,200$617,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps