83 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
M-13/ 44/ / /
Acct#
10078
Owner
BAPARI GOPAL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,041,400
PID
10078
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$687,000$354,400$1,041,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAPARI GOPAL
Co-OwnerBHAKTA MUKTA
Address83 CENTRAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78117/188
Sale Date06/22/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,434
Replacement Cost: $880,799
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$687,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,054 1,054
FATAttic, Finished 804 201
FHSHalf Story, Finished 250 125
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 47 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 75 0
PTOPatio 158 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,054 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 194 0
   4,690 2,434

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,700$337,500$996,200
2024$623,900$321,400$945,300
2023$613,000$300,400$913,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps