65 SHERIDAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 SHERIDAN AV
Mblu
M-13/ 47/ / /
Acct#
10081
Owner
BUCKNAM MARK R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,191,100
PID
10081
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$833,900$357,200$1,191,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKNAM MARK R
Co-OwnerBUCKNAM DEBRA
Address65-67 SHERIDAN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$970,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79498/410
Sale Date01/06/2022
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 3,343
Replacement Cost: $1,222,624
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$831,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,352 1,352
BASFirst Floor 1,311 1,311
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,360 680
FBMBasement, Finished 502 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 314 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 41 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 809 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 28 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   5,873 3,343

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  176.00 S.F.$1,6001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$799,100$340,200$1,139,300
2024$756,900$324,000$1,080,900
2023$738,500$302,800$1,041,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps