54 SHERIDAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 SHERIDAN AV
Mblu
M-13/ 68/ / /
Acct#
10103
Owner
DIAS EDSON F & TERESA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,158,600
PID
10103
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$755,500$403,100$1,158,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAS EDSON F & TERESA
Co-Owner
Address54-56 SHERIDAN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page 65451/0554
Sale Date05/29/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,585
Replacement Cost: $927,010
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$723,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,034 1,034
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,034 517
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 141 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,034 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   4,559 2,585

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  150.00 S.F.$5001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  648.00 S.F.$11,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,0001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  435.00 S.F.$19,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,200$383,900$1,107,100
2024$670,300$340,600$1,010,900
2023$654,800$318,300$973,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps