71 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
71 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
M-13/ 73/ / /
Acct#
10110
Owner
JOHN P ANTONANGELI JR REVOCABLE LIVING T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$725,200
PID
10110
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$390,200$335,000$725,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN P ANTONANGELI JR REVOCABLE LIVING T
Co-OwnerANTONANGELI JOHN P JR
Address71 CENTRAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 41963/0202
Sale Date01/27/2004
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $572,693
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 774 774
FUSUpper Story, Finished 664 664
FATAttic, Finished 664 166
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 774 0
   2,988 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  220.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLEAN-TO  120.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,800$319,000$676,800
2024$294,100$303,800$597,900
2023$283,200$284,000$567,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps