67 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
M-13/ 74/ / /
Acct#
10111
Owner
MARLENE MONTUNA REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$868,500
PID
10111
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$533,500$335,000$868,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARLENE MONTUNA REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMONTUNA MARLENE TRS
Address67 CENTRAL AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 83937/38
Sale Date04/04/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1892
Living Area: 2,099
Replacement Cost: $683,993
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 881 881
FUSUpper Story, Finished 761 761
TQSThree Quarter Story 609 457
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 881 0
WDKDeck, Wood 189 0
   3,497 2,099

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,000$319,000$808,000
2024$476,500$303,800$780,300
2023$458,700$284,000$742,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps