57 LOGAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 LOGAN AV
Mblu
M-13/ 80/ / /
Acct#
10117
Owner
HEGRE ERIK D & BIANCA O
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,218,400
PID
10117
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$795,200$423,200$1,218,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEGRE ERIK D & BIANCA O
Co-Owner
Address57 LOGAN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 60485/0361
Sale Date11/14/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,814
Replacement Cost: $1,306,942
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$784,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,601 1,601
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,481 1,481
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,464 732
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 569 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,601 0
WDKDeck, Wood 324 0
   7,040 3,814

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$761,100$403,000$1,164,100
2024$721,000$383,800$1,104,800
2023$706,800$358,700$1,065,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps