25 LOGAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 LOGAN AV
Mblu
M-13/ 89/ / /
Acct#
10126
Owner
SANCHEZ GERMAN & LUZ M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$837,500
PID
10126
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,700$414,800$837,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ GERMAN & LUZ M
Co-Owner
Address25 LOGAN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 69627/0582
Sale Date07/19/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,966
Replacement Cost: $665,113
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,090 1,090
FUSUpper Story, Finished 708 708
FHSHalf Story, Finished 336 168
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 336 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 72 0
   3,382 1,966

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1280.00 S.F.$10,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,600$395,100$781,700
2024$377,300$376,200$753,500
2023$361,900$351,600$713,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps