21 LOGAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 LOGAN AV
Mblu
M-13/ 90/ / /
Acct#
10127
Owner
DEROSA CHRISTOPHER R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,090,200
PID
10127
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$679,200$411,000$1,090,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEROSA CHRISTOPHER R
Co-Owner
Address23 LOGAN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$359,000
Certificate
Book & Page 58802/0567
Sale Date04/02/2012
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $984,081
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$669,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,116 1,116
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,120 560
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 333 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 117 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,116 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   4,942 2,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  570.00 S.F.$10,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,300$391,400$1,042,700
2024$617,700$372,700$990,400
2023$605,200$348,300$953,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps