58 LOGAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 LOGAN AV
Mblu
M-13/ 97/ / /
Acct#
10134
Owner
RESENDES FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,480,100
PID
10134
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,056,900$423,200$1,480,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRESENDES FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerRESENDES MANUEL A TRS & RESENDES CHRISTINE C TRS
Address58 LOGAN AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 82722/595
Sale Date05/01/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,282
Replacement Cost: $1,122,200
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,054,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,858 1,858
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,424 1,424
FGRGarage, Finished 574 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 147 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,318 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,858 0
WDKDeck, Wood 294 0
   7,473 3,282

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  250.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$971,700$403,000$1,374,700
2024$965,700$383,800$1,349,500
2023$918,400$358,700$1,277,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps