41 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
M-13/ 103/ / /
Acct#
10140
Owner
FIRST METHODIST CHURCH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$976,900
PID
10140
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$621,900$355,000$976,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST METHODIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address41 CENTRAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3197/383
Sale Date10/16/1905

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,479
Replacement Cost: $909,169
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$618,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,107 1,107
FATAttic, Finished 880 220
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 195 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 206 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,117 0
   4,657 2,479

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,600$338,100$916,700
2024$547,800$321,900$869,700
2023$540,100$300,900$841,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps