141 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
141 SPRING ST
Mblu
M-14/ 6/ / /
Acct#
10154
Owner
ANDERSON ROSSWELL H
Building Name
Total Market Value
$925,700
PID
10154
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$552,500$373,200$925,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON ROSSWELL H
Co-OwnerANDERSON ELAINE A
Address141 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 10128/0402
Sale Date09/24/1962

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,258
Replacement Cost: $780,268
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 910 910
BASFirst Floor 886 886
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 462
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 226 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 886 0
WDKDeck, Wood 126 0
   3,650 2,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$10,5001
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  600.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,800$355,500$883,300
2024$500,800$338,500$839,300
2023$490,200$316,400$806,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps