127 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 SPRING ST
Mblu
M-14/ 10/ / /
Acct#
10158
Owner
SCIARRATTA EDUARDO A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$970,200
PID
10158
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$602,700$367,500$970,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCIARRATTA EDUARDO A
Co-OwnerSCIARRATTA KATHLEEN
Address129 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 35455/0055
Sale Date05/13/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,430
Replacement Cost: $876,075
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,215 1,215
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,124 0
   4,942 2,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,600$350,000$927,600
2024$547,200$333,300$880,500
2023$536,300$311,500$847,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps