121 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
121 SPRING ST
Mblu
M-14/ 12/ / /
Acct#
10160
Owner
NELSON PAUL A & CAROLE S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$804,300
PID
10160
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$439,200$365,100$804,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON PAUL A & CAROLE S
Co-OwnerNELSON MATTHEW
Address121 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68903/0526
Sale Date02/16/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,043
Replacement Cost: $720,360
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,014 1,014
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 133 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 157 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,014 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,029 0
   4,376 2,043

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,400$347,700$750,100
2024$392,300$331,100$723,400
2023$376,300$309,400$685,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps