54 LAWRENCE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 LAWRENCE ST
Mblu
M-14/ 43/ / /
Acct#
10191
Owner
ZANG HAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,010,300
PID
10191
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$651,400$358,900$1,010,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZANG HAN
Co-Owner
Address54 LAWRENCE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$755,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70013/0370
Sale Date09/29/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,098
Replacement Cost: $1,074,075
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$644,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,662 1,662
BASFirst Floor 1,122 1,122
FHSHalf Story, Finished 627 314
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 105 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 175 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,197 0
   4,888 3,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,600$341,800$966,400
2024$592,000$325,500$917,500
2023$580,500$304,200$884,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps