49 CHIPMAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 CHIPMAN ST
Mblu
M-14/ 60/ / /
Acct#
10208
Owner
CHEN SHIH-YUN & NG MATTHEW
Building Name
Total Market Value
$962,700
PID
10208
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$605,400$357,300$962,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN SHIH-YUN & NG MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address49-51 CHIPMAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$765,000
Certificate
Book & Page 74103/76
Sale Date02/07/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 2,856
Replacement Cost: $1,009,043
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$605,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,259 1,259
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,259 1,259
FATAttic, Finished 1,350 338
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 310 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,259 0
   5,565 2,856

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,400$340,300$920,700
2024$513,000$324,000$837,000
2023$504,000$302,800$806,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps