21 CHIPMAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 CHIPMAN ST
Mblu
M-14/ 66/ / /
Acct#
10214
Owner
DIMASCIO LUCIANO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$995,100
PID
10214
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$651,900$343,200$995,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMASCIO LUCIANO
Co-OwnerSTCYR JUDITH A
Address21 CHIPMAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13505/0562
Sale Date12/14/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,691
Replacement Cost: $955,154
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$649,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,248 1,248
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FATAttic, Finished 1,092 273
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,170 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 78 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,220 2,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,800$326,900$951,700
2024$586,000$311,300$897,300
2023$575,800$290,900$866,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps