29 AQUAVIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 AQUAVIA RD
Mblu
C-11/ 43/ / /
Acct#
1022
Owner
FOURNIER JANETTE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$753,900
PID
1022
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$320,100$433,800$753,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOURNIER JANETTE
Co-Owner
Address29 AQUAVIA RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$700,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01602/188
Sale Date06/02/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $527,941
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 220 0
   2,624 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$413,100$703,200
2024$285,300$393,400$678,700
2023$268,400$367,700$636,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps