8 POOLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 POOLE ST
Mblu
M-14/ 75/ / /
Acct#
10223
Owner
KABIR MOHAMMED A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$745,900
PID
10223
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$418,800$327,100$745,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKABIR MOHAMMED A
Co-OwnerNOUSHIN SUMAYA A
Address8 POOLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$572,000
Certificate
Book & Page 79378/245
Sale Date12/14/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,721
Replacement Cost: $615,265
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 770 770
FUSUpper Story, Finished 770 770
FATAttic, Finished 722 181
FBMBasement, Finished 844 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 67 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 200 0
   3,373 1,721

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,700$311,500$696,200
2024$375,200$296,700$671,900
2023$310,000$277,300$587,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps