12 POOLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 POOLE ST
Mblu
M-14/ 77/ / /
Acct#
10225
Owner
DICHIAPPARI COSMO J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$756,400
PID
10225
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$429,300$327,100$756,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDICHIAPPARI COSMO J
Co-OwnerDICHIAPPARI MARTHA J
Address12 POOLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13901/0320
Sale Date02/13/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost: $629,759
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,204 1,204
BASFirst Floor 660 660
CDKComposite Deck 144 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 636 0
   2,770 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,300$311,500$704,800
2024$391,500$296,700$688,200
2023$376,800$277,300$654,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps