MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
33 AQUAVIA RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
33 AQUAVIA RD
Mblu
C-11/ 44/ / /
Acct#
1023
Owner
33 AQUAVIA ROAD TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$732,800
PID
1023
Total
2026
$317,900
$414,900
$732,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
33 AQUAVIA ROAD TRUST
Co-Owner
LONGO PATRICIA A TRS
Address
6 BUTTERNUT RD
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1609/114
Sale Date
12/11/2023
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,312
Replacement Cost:
$462,070
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$314,200
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
688
688
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
624
624
FBM
Basement, Finished
284
0
FSP
Porch, Screen, Finished
112
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
284
0
1,992
1,312
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Total
2025
$288,100
$395,100
$683,200
2024
$283,400
$376,300
$659,700
2023
$266,700
$351,600
$618,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps