46 POOLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 POOLE ST
Mblu
M-14/ 85/ / /
Acct#
10233
Owner
WEST KERRY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,079,200
PID
10233
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$721,900$357,300$1,079,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST KERRY LLC
Co-OwnerC/O JOHN SHEEHY
Address112 DAMON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51156/0372
Sale Date05/09/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,008
Replacement Cost: $1,061,574
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$721,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,601 1,601
BASFirst Floor 1,407 1,407
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 386 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,344 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,377 0
   6,115 3,008

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,900$340,300$1,032,200
2024$643,000$324,000$967,000
2023$631,700$302,800$934,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps