60 POOLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 POOLE ST
Mblu
M-14/ 88/ / /
Acct#
10236
Owner
CHEN WENFEI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$860,800
PID
10236
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$503,500$357,300$860,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN WENFEI
Co-Owner
Address60-62 POOLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$769,900
Certificate
Book & Page 73241/249
Sale Date09/06/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $834,436
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,202 1,202
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 354 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,118 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,202 0
   5,176 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  361.00 S.F.$1,4001
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,400$340,300$822,700
2024$456,900$324,000$780,900
2023$448,900$302,800$751,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps