57 POOLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 POOLE ST
Mblu
M-14/ 89/ / /
Acct#
10237
Owner
CANZURLO ANTHONY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,064,100
PID
10237
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$703,800$360,300$1,064,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANZURLO ANTHONY
Co-OwnerCANZURLO ANNA LE
Address59 POOLE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1524/0029
Sale Date03/20/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,762
Replacement Cost: $1,014,691
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$690,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,381 1,381
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,381 1,381
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 141 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,269 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,269 0
   5,537 2,762

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,500$343,100$1,004,600
2024$626,800$326,800$953,600
2023$614,500$305,400$919,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps