47 POOLE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 POOLE ST
Mblu
M-14/ 91/ / /
Acct#
10239
Owner
THE SANTUCCI MEDFORD REAL ESTATE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,033,600
PID
10239
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$673,300$360,300$1,033,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE SANTUCCI MEDFORD REAL ESTATE TRUST
Co-OwnerSANTUCCI AMANDA M TRUSTEE
Address35 BRYANT ST
MALDEN, MA 02148
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 71617/0213
Sale Date09/14/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,669
Replacement Cost: $977,624
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$664,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,177 1,177
FATAttic, Finished 1,144 286
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 337 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,177 0
   5,349 2,669

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  380.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$643,500$343,100$986,600
2024$609,500$326,800$936,300
2023$598,300$305,400$903,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps