MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
37 AQUAVIA RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
37 AQUAVIA RD
Mblu
C-11/ 45/ / /
Acct#
1025
Owner
GARDNER ERIN & MICHAEL LEROY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$778,900
PID
1025
Total
2026
$364,000
$414,900
$778,900
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
GARDNER ERIN & MICHAEL LEROY
Co-Owner
Address
37 AQUAVIA RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$417,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1465/0079
Sale Date
12/30/2014
Instrument
1G
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,352
Replacement Cost:
$529,814
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$360,300
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
First Floor
676
676
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
676
676
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
226
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
802
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
192
0
2,572
1,352
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Total
2025
$331,100
$395,100
$726,200
2024
$325,800
$376,300
$702,100
2023
$297,000
$351,600
$648,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps