86 LAWRENCE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
86 LAWRENCE ST
Mblu
M-14/ 104/ / /
Acct#
10253
Owner
ZHU GUO RONG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,157,700
PID
10253
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$801,900$355,800$1,157,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZHU GUO RONG
Co-Owner
Address88 LAWRENCE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$320,250
Certificate
Book & Page 57170/0518
Sale Date07/21/2011
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,077
Replacement Cost: $1,168,933
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$794,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,266 1,266
BASFirst Floor 1,217 1,217
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,187 594
FBMBasement, Finished 572 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 565 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 615 0
   5,422 3,077

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$768,600$338,900$1,107,500
2024$728,100$322,700$1,050,800
2023$714,000$301,600$1,015,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps