36 EVANS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 EVANS ST
Mblu
M-14/ 106/ / /
Acct#
10255
Owner
GRANDOIT MARIE C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,162,100
PID
10255
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$801,800$360,300$1,162,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANDOIT MARIE C
Co-Owner
Address38 EVANS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 42002/0067
Sale Date02/09/2004
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,063
Replacement Cost: $1,019,032
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$794,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,364 1,364
FATAttic, Finished 1,338 335
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 746 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,364 0
   6,176 3,063

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,000$343,100$1,112,100
2024$729,100$326,800$1,055,900
2023$715,300$305,400$1,020,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps