MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
70 EVANS ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
70 EVANS ST
Mblu
M-14/ 113/ / /
Acct#
10262
Owner
MELO PETER M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$909,100
PID
10262
Total
2026
$548,800
$360,300
$909,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MELO PETER M
Co-Owner
Address
16 BEACON ST
APT 4
CHELSEA, MA 02150
Sale Price
$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page
65870/0183
Sale Date
08/06/2015
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,700
Replacement Cost:
$914,604
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$548,800
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,350
1,350
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,350
1,350
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
285
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,215
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,350
0
5,550
2,700
Total
2025
$526,000
$343,100
$869,100
2024
$498,000
$326,800
$824,800
2023
$489,200
$305,400
$794,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps