31 EVANS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 EVANS ST
Mblu
M-14/ 130/ / /
Acct#
10279
Owner
SINGH PARDEEP
Building Name
Total Market Value
$815,500
PID
10279
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$455,200$360,300$815,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH PARDEEP
Co-OwnerKAUR KULWINDER
Address31 EVANS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 61101/0310
Sale Date01/31/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,706
Replacement Cost: $662,587
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,141 1,141
TQSThree Quarter Story 753 565
FBMBasement, Finished 910 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 231 0
WDKDeck, Wood 344 0
   3,595 1,706

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,400$343,100$759,500
2024$405,900$326,800$732,700
2023$390,900$305,400$696,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps