MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
74 PINKERT ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
74 PINKERT ST
Mblu
M-15/ 4/ / /
Acct#
10285
Owner
MD PINKERT STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$932,300
PID
10285
Total
2026
$575,300
$357,000
$932,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
MD PINKERT STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-Owner
DERIENZO MARGARET
Address
74 PINKERT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
37525/0482
Sale Date
12/31/2002
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,312
Replacement Cost:
$836,708
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$569,000
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
1,156
1,156
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,156
1,156
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
156
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
348
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,144
0
3,960
2,312
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
361.00 S.F.
$6,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$551,400
$340,000
$891,400
2024
$522,400
$323,800
$846,200
2023
$512,000
$302,600
$814,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps