26 AQUAVIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 AQUAVIA RD
Mblu
C-11/ 47/ / /
Acct#
1029
Owner
THORN THELMA E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$972,300
PID
1029
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$534,800$437,500$972,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORN THELMA E
Co-Owner
Address26 AQUAVIA RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$469,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1335/0148
Sale Date04/13/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $674,799
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,010 1,010
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 210 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 610 0
   3,830 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,300$416,600$901,900
2024$444,300$396,800$841,100
2023$417,300$370,800$788,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps