39 PINKERT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 PINKERT ST
Mblu
M-15/ 18/ / /
Acct#
10299
Owner
CHEN XIAO MEI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$948,800
PID
10299
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$599,200$349,600$948,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN XIAO MEI
Co-OwnerKO SIU PAUL
Address39 PINKERT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$740,000
Certificate
Book & Page 76639/142
Sale Date01/07/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $744,836
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$581,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 907 907
FUSUpper Story, Finished 823 823
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 462
FBMBasement, Finished 459 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 316 0
   3,301 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  416.00 S.F.$7,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$1,2001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  96.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$550,100$332,900$883,000
2024$537,000$317,100$854,100
2023$517,000$296,300$813,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps