47 PINKERT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 PINKERT ST
Mblu
M-15/ 20/ / /
Acct#
10301
Owner
COCOZZIELLO DAVID MARTIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$994,700
PID
10301
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$649,300$345,400$994,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOCOZZIELLO DAVID MARTIN
Co-OwnerPOWERS LINDSEY
Address47 PINKERT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$805,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72168/345
Sale Date01/28/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,938
Replacement Cost: $1,066,604
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$640,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,423 1,423
BASFirst Floor 1,229 1,229
FATAttic, Finished 1,144 286
FBMBasement, Finished 572 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 170 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 194 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 617 0
   5,349 2,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,900$329,000$949,900
2024$588,200$313,300$901,500
2023$577,000$292,800$869,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps