61 PINKERT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 PINKERT ST
Mblu
M-15/ 23/ / /
Acct#
10304
Owner
CHARLES JUSNERT
Building Name
Total Market Value
$961,200
PID
10304
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$617,600$343,600$961,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLES JUSNERT
Co-OwnerCHARLES MARIE LUCIE
Address61 PINKERT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$399,600
Certificate
Book & Page 38119/0470
Sale Date02/22/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,418
Replacement Cost: $908,223
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$617,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,287 1,287
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
FBMBasement, Finished 572 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 198 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 546 0
   3,884 2,418

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,500$327,200$919,700
2024$561,600$311,600$873,200
2023$551,900$291,300$843,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps