14 AQUAVIA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 AQUAVIA RD
Mblu
C-11/ 49/ / /
Acct#
1031
Owner
NIXON BENJAMIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,003,300
PID
1031
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$520,800$482,500$1,003,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNIXON BENJAMIN
Co-OwnerNIXON MELLISSA
Address206 WINTHROP ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01472/62
Sale Date06/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $645,852
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSUpper Story, Finished 798 798
FBMBasement, Finished 798 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 198 0
   2,790 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  650.00 S.F.$8,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,600$459,500$934,100
2024$467,200$437,600$904,800
2023$440,300$409,000$849,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps