233 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
233 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
M-15/ 31/ / /
Acct#
10312
Owner
DIVIRGILIO ERIC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$824,900
PID
10312
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$474,300$350,600$824,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIVIRGILIO ERIC
Co-OwnerOLSON KARIN
Address18 POWERS LANE
BROOKLINE, NH 03033
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 35590/0177
Sale Date05/31/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,282
Replacement Cost: $780,209
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,016 1,016
FATAttic, Finished 1,000 250
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 354 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,000 0
   4,386 2,282

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  281.00 S.F.$4,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  336.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,500$333,900$788,400
2024$430,700$318,000$748,700
2023$422,300$297,200$719,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps