MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
237 CENTRAL AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
237 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
M-15/ 32/ / /
Acct#
10313
Owner
JARDIN MARIA I LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$897,500
PID
10313
Total
2026
$546,900
$350,600
$897,500
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
JARDIN MARIA I LE
Co-Owner
DA SILVA RICHARD & SIMAS GILBERT J
Address
239 CENTRAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
72190/545
Sale Date
02/01/2019
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1915
Living Area:
2,568
Replacement Cost:
$899,392
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$539,600
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,144
1,144
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,144
1,144
FAT
Attic, Finished
1,120
280
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
42
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
416
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,144
0
5,010
2,568
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
360.00 S.F.
$6,300
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
140.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$524,100
$333,900
$858,000
2024
$496,500
$318,000
$814,500
2023
$486,700
$297,200
$783,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps