66 KENMERE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 KENMERE RD
Mblu
M-15/ 39/ / /
Acct#
10320
Owner
LAINE JEAN RICHARD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,038,700
PID
10320
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$695,100$343,600$1,038,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAINE JEAN RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address66 KENMERE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 48645/0155
Sale Date12/12/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,884
Replacement Cost: $1,014,409
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,183 1,183
BASFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,092 546
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 316 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,147 0
   5,013 2,884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,500$327,200$990,700
2024$632,700$311,600$944,300
2023$620,600$291,300$911,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps