48 KENMERE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 KENMERE RD
Mblu
M-15/ 43/ / /
Acct#
10324
Owner
VIEL ROSE R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,019,200
PID
10324
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$683,500$335,700$1,019,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIEL ROSE R
Co-Owner
Address48 KENMERE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 54048/0519
Sale Date12/24/2009
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,393
Replacement Cost: $1,139,092
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$683,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,296 2,296
BASFirst Floor 1,097 1,097
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 119 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,097 0
WDKDeck, Wood 68 0
   4,677 3,393

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$655,100$319,700$974,800
2024$620,200$304,500$924,700
2023$609,300$284,600$893,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps