MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
40 KENMERE RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
40 KENMERE RD
Mblu
M-15/ 45/ / /
Acct#
10326
Owner
THE VERVERIS IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,033,200
PID
10326
Total
2026
$680,200
$353,000
$1,033,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
THE VERVERIS IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
VERVERIS MICHAEL
Address
42 KENMERE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
52982/0335
Sale Date
06/12/2009
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,908
Replacement Cost:
$989,653
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$673,000
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12 Rooms
First Floor
1,342
1,342
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,302
1,302
FAT
Attic, Finished
1,056
264
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
90
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
90
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,158
0
5,038
2,908
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
410.00 S.F.
$7,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$651,900
$336,200
$988,100
2024
$617,600
$320,200
$937,800
2023
$605,400
$299,300
$904,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps