89 KENMERE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 KENMERE RD
Mblu
M-15/ 63/ / /
Acct#
10344
Owner
DOVALE DELSON P & ESTELA B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,349,600
PID
10344
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$974,900$374,700$1,349,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOVALE DELSON P & ESTELA B
Co-Owner
Address89 KENMERE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 47841/0279
Sale Date07/21/2006
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,762
Replacement Cost: $1,247,802
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$973,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,604 2,604
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 257 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,158 0
WDKDeck, Wood 113 0
   5,290 3,762

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$930,000$356,800$1,286,800
2024$813,700$339,800$1,153,500
2023$799,400$317,600$1,117,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps