35 ELM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 ELM ST
Mblu
C-11/ 55/ / /
Acct#
1037
Owner
FAHEY WILLIAM T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$556,000
PID
1037
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,400$352,600$556,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAHEY WILLIAM T
Co-OwnerSANFORD CHRISTINE
Address35 ELM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 23607/0242
Sale Date09/01/1993
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $484,190
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FUSUpper Story, Finished 758 758
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,062 0
   2,882 1,820

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$335,900$532,300
2024$199,000$319,800$518,800
2023$199,000$298,900$497,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps