89 ARLINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 ARLINGTON ST
Mblu
N-02/ 4/ / /
Acct#
10383
Owner
ANDREWS MABRAY & LAURA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$760,900
PID
10383
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,700$338,200$760,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREWS MABRAY & LAURA M
Co-Owner
Address89 ARLINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 58761/0205
Sale Date03/27/2012
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $621,586
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 878 878
FUSUpper Story, Finished 696 696
FHSHalf Story, Finished 696 348
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 878 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   3,434 1,922

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$322,100$710,400
2024$353,400$306,700$660,100
2023$340,600$286,700$627,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps