111 ARLINGTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 ARLINGTON ST
Mblu
N-02/ 13/ / /
Acct#
10392
Owner
WEST MEDFORD COMMUNITY CLUB
Building Name
Total Market Value
$735,400
PID
10392
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$409,700$325,700$735,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST MEDFORD COMMUNITY CLUB
Co-Owner
Address111 ARLINGTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20009/376
Sale Date08/15/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 5,192
Replacement Cost: $490,195
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Function/Frat Org C
Total Rooms6
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths4
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,596 2,596
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,596 2,596
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 85 0
WDKDeck, Wood 130 0
   5,407 5,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELEVELEVATOR0.00 STOPS$01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  720.00 S.F.$5,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  72.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$310,200$708,400
2024$388,100$295,400$683,500
2023$379,800$268,500$648,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps